Confira a lista completa de vencedores do Creative Arts Emmys 2015

Confira a lista completa de vencedores do Creative Arts Emmys 2015


O Primetime Emmy Awards acontece só no próximo domingo (20). Antes dele, aconteceu o Creative Arts Emmys, ontem (12). Essa premiação celebra aspectos técnicos e esforços dos bastidores para criar a melhor programação da televisão. Coreógrafos, editores, artistas de CGI, coordenadores de dublês, cabeleireiros e mais são reconhecidos. E também há prêmios para atrizes e atores convidados. HBO ganhou muitos prêmios, e o grande vencedor da noite foi Game of Thrones, que ganhou em oito categorias.

Veja abaixo a lista completa de vencedores do Creative Arts Emmy 2015. Eles são os nomes destacados em cada categoria.

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

American Masters
Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies
***The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Sixties

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

The Case Against 8
***Going Clear: Scientology and ahe Prison of Belief
Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck
Sinatra: All or Nothing At All
Virunga

Outstanding Variety Special

Bill Maher: Live From D.C.
The Kennedy Center Honors
Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen
***The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE!

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy

Mel Brooks, The Comedians
Paul Giamatti, Inside Amy Schumer
Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live
Louis C.K., Saturday Night Live
***Bradley Whitford, Transparent
Jon Hamm, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy

Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory
Gaby Hoffmann, Girls
Pamela Adlon, Louie
Elizabeth Banks, Modern Family
***Joan Cusack, Shameless
Tina Fey, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

John Roberts, Bob’s Burgers
Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy
Seth Green, Robot Chicken
***Hank Azaria, The Simpsons
Dan Castellaneta, The Simpsons
Tress MacNeille, The Simpsons

Outstanding Children’s Program

***Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass 
Degrassi
Dog with a Blog
Girl Meets World
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

***Adventure Time 
Disney Mickey Mouse
Regular Show
Robot Chicken
Steven Universe
Wander Over Yonder

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer
Bob’s Burgers
***Over The Garden Wall 
The Simpsons
South Park

Outstanding Television Movie

Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case
***Bessie
Grace of Monaco
Hello Ladies: The Movie
Killing Jesus
Nightingale

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

***Margo Martindale, The Americans
Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones
Rachel Brosnahan, House of Cards
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder
Allison Janney, Masters of Sex
Khandi Alexander, Scandal

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series 

Alan Alda, The Blacklist
Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife
F. Murray Abraham, Homeland
***Reg E. Cathey, House of Cards
Beau Bridges, Masters of Sex
Pablo Schreiber, Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story: Freak Show
Bosch
Halt and Catch Fire
***Manhattan
Marvel’s Daredevil
Olive Kitteridge

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Daniele Luppi, Marco Polo
Abel Korzeniowski, Penny Dreadful
John Debney and Bruce Broughton, Texas Rising
Jeff Beal, The Dovekeepers
***Dustin O’Halloran, Transparent
Jeff Danna and Michael Danna, Tyrant

Outstanding Choreography

***Derek and Julianne Hough, Dancing with the Stars
***Travis Wall, Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

***American Horror Story: Freak Show
Bessie
Houdini
Olive Kitteridge
The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

The Amazing Race
***Deadliest Catch
Project Runway
Project Runway All Stars
Shark Tank
Survivor

Outstanding Motion Design (Juried Winner)

***How We Got To Now 

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) 

Boardwalk Empire
***Game of Thrones
The Knick
Mad Men
Sons of Anarchy

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars
Key & Peele
***The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special 
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special

***American Horror Story: Freak Show 
Boardwalk Empire
Game of Thrones
The Knick
Penny Dreadful
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

***The Colbert Report 
Conan
Key & Peele
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Late Show with David Letterman

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or Special (Juried Winner)

***Drunk History, “Hollywood”
***Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

The Case Against 8
Citizenfour
***The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst
Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show
***Bessie
Houdini
The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

The Amazing Race
***Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero
Project Runway
Survivor

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Citizenfour
Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst
Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck
***Virunga

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

***Boardwalk Empire 
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
House of Cards

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory
***Mike and Molly 
The Millers
2 Broke Girls

Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie

***American Horror Story: Freak Show
Boardwalk Empire
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Wolf Hall

Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

Empire
Gotham
The Mindy Project
Olive Kitteridge
***Transparent

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Constantine
***Game of Thrones
Gotham
House of Cards
True Blood

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)

***Boardwalk Empire (EMPATE)
Downton Abbey
***The Knick (EMPATE)
Mad Men
Masters of Sex

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)

The Big Bang Theory
Hot in Cleveland
***Silicon Valley
Transparent
2 Broke Girls
Veep

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

The Oscars
Peter Pan Live!
***Portlandia 
The Voice
57th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Music Direction

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas
The Kennedy Center Honors
The Oscars
Peter Pan Live!
***Stevie Wonder: Songs in the Key of Life 
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Live from Lincoln Center)

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Chef’s Table
***House of Cards
Outlander
The Paradise
Penny Dreadful
Tyrant

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

American Horror Story: Freak Show
***Bessie 
Away And Back
The Missing
Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy
24: Live Another Day

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

The Comedians
***Inside Amy Schumer 
Glee
How Murray Saved Christmas
The Oscars
Sons Of Anarchy

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

***American Horror Story: Freak Show
Bessie
Grace of Monaco
Olive Kitteridge
The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Dancing with the Stars
Key & Peele
***Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series)

Boardwalk Empire
***Downtown Abbey 
Game of Thrones
The Knick
Mad Men

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Inside Amy Schumer
The Last Man On Earth
***Silicon Valley 
Transparent

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

***Big Bang Theory 
Hot In Cleveland
Mike & Molly
2 Broke Girls

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Better Call Saul
***Game of Thrones 
Mad Men

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie

American Crime
Houdini
***Olive Kitteridge 
24: Live Another Day
Wolf Hall

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special

The Kennedy Center Honors
***The Oscars 
Peter Pan Live!
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series 

The Big Bang Theory
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Dancing With The Stars
Late Show With David Letterman
***Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

American Idol
Dancing With The Stars
Late Show With David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance
***The Voice 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special
57th Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
***Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry 

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special

American Crime
American Horror Story: Freak Show
***Houdini 
Texas Rising
24: Live Another Day

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Black Sails
Boardwalk Empire
***Game of Thrones 
Gotham
Marvel’s Daredevil
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
***Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways 
The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck

Outstanding Commercial

“Brady Bunch,” Snickers
“Dream On,” Adobe
***”#LikeAGirl,” Always 
“Lost Dog,” Budweiser
“Made In NY,” Gatorade
“With Dad,” Nissan

Outstanding Narrator

Hubble’s Cosmic Journey
Jane the Virgin
Operation Orangutan
***Peter Coyote, The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Too Cute!

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment

***Between Two Ferns 
Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!!
Childrens Hospital
Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension
Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists
Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season
30 For 30 Shorts
This Is Me
***A Tribute To Mel Brooks

Outstanding Special Class Program 

Beyoncé And Jay Z On the Run
The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
The Oscars
***Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live from Lincoln Center)
68th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Louie
Modern Family
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
***Veep 

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Downton Abbey
***Game of Thrones 
House of Cards
Mad Men
Orange is the New Black

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special

American Crime
American Horror Story: Freak Show
Bessie
***Olive Kitteridge
Wolf Hall

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

***Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown 
Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways
Inside The Actors Studio
StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson
Vice

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

***Citizenfour 
The Great Invisible (Independent Lens)
Hot Girls Wanted

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special 

57th Annual Grammy Awards
Late Show With David Letterman
***The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special 
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) 

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
Deadliest Catch
***Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways 
Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst
Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul
Downton Abbey
***Game of Thrones 
Homeland

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or a Movie

American Crime
American Horror Story: Freak Show
***Bessie 
Houdini
Texas Rising

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails
The Flash
***Game of Thrones 
Marvel’s Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Vikings

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

***American Horror Story: Freak Show
Boardwalk Empire
Gotham
Marvel’s Daredevil
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

The Blacklist
Boardwalk Empire
***Game of Thrones 
Sons of Anarchy
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

***Brooklyn Nine-Nine 
Community
It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia
Saturday Night Live
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Citizenfour
Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways
***Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst
Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck

Outstanding Interactive Program

***Last Week Tonight with John Oliver 
@midnight with Chris Hardwick
Saturday Night Live: SNL40
Talking Dead
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier
***Deadliest Catch 
Intervention
Naked and Afraid
Million Dollar Listing New York
Wahlburgers

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
MythBusters
Property Brothers
***Shark Tank 
Undercover Boss

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Dancing With The Stars
***Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
The Taste

Deixe um comentário

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado.